CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Great Oak Distance Invitational
March 15th 2014 Temecula, California, 92592, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Mar 19th
Results
Video
News
2014
1
32
6
2013
1
34
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Great Oak Distane Invitational
Mar 20th 2011, 6:02pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Army And Navy Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Carlsbad, California
Murrieta Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Temecula Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Temecula, California
Banning High Track & Field and Cross Country - Banning, California
Norte Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
West Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
Bonita Vista High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chula Vista, California
Ontario High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ontario, California
Murrieta Mesa High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Canyon Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moreno Valley, California
Paloma Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Menifee, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Claremont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Claremont, California
Rancho Cucamonga High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rancho Cucamonga, California
Estancia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Rancho Verde High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Moreno Valley, California
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Foothill High School (CE) Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
Redlands East Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Redlands, California
Great Oak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Temecula, CA
John W. North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Rialto High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rialto, California
Xavier College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
La Costa Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Encinitas, California
Ayala High School Cross Country/ Track and Field
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
La Mirada High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Mirada, California
Rubidoux High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
La Quinta High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Quinta, California
Simi Valley High Track and Field and Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
Invited groups
2011
Great Oak Distane Invitational
2011 Results - Great Oak Distane Invitational
Published by
Shane
Mar 20th 2011, 6:02pm
Great Oak Distane Invitational
- Mar 19, 2011
Great Oak High School, Temecula, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aliso Niguel
Arcadia
Army-Navy Academy
Ayala
Banning
Bonita Vista
Canyon Springs
Claremont
Estancia
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Great Oak
John W. North
La Costa Canyon
La Mirada
La Quinta (La Quinta)
Murrieta Mesa
Murrieta Valley
Norte Vista
Ontario
Paloma Valley
Rancho Cucamonga
Rancho Verde
Redlands East Valley
Rialto
Rubidoux
Simi Valley
Temecula Valley
West Valley
Xavier College Preparatory
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
4x800m Relay
Mens 3200m 10th Grade
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mcmanigal, Evan
10
John W. North
10:08.32
1
2
Long, Tanner
10
Murrieta Mesa
10:16.10
1
3
Rodriguez, Raymundo
10
Rubidoux
10:19.93
1
4
Tsugawa, Jason
10
Arcadia
10:20.79
1
5
Lapham, Kaden
10
Great Oak
10:26.11
1
6
Reiser, Matthew
10
Aliso Niguel
10:36.17
1
7
Valladolid, Luis
10
Ontario
10:36.51
1
8
Moshenko, Brett
10
Aliso Niguel
10:38.20
1
9
Silver, Stewart
9
Claremont
10:38.26
1
10
Livingston, Loghin
10
Murrieta Mesa
10:39.91
1
11
White, Michael
10
Aliso Niguel
10:40.10
1
12
Delgado, Eric
10
Simi Valley
10:56.04
1
13
Faris, Anthony
10
Ontario
10:59.21
1
14
Loomis, Peter
10
Arcadia
11:03.87
1
15
Caley, Charles
10
La Mirada
11:13.70
1
16
Bagacina, Forrest
10
Aliso Niguel
11:14.44
1
17
Burgess, Mitch
10
Great Oak
11:14.89
1
18
Wu, Walton
10
Claremont
11:16.54
1
19
Gay, David
10
Great Oak
11:16.78
1
20
Calderone, Alberto
10
Simi Valley
11:41.70
1
21
Rietveld, Byron
10
Simi Valley
11:52.73
1
22
Mak, Bryan
10
Arcadia
11:54.09
1
23
Lin, Chris
10
Arcadia
11:54.60
1
24
Harper, Travis
10
Temecula Valley
11:55.78
1
25
Eatmon, Stephen
10
West Valley
12:04.72
1
26
Lee, Chris
10
Arcadia
12:11.31
1
27
Tsao, Brandon
10
Arcadia
12:14.00
1
28
Arroyo, Omar
10
Norte Vista
12:14.53
1
29
Tucker, Nick
10
Army-Navy Academ
12:26.10
1
--
Cruz, Kevin
10
Murrieta Valley
NT
1
--
Macedo, Zack
10
Murrieta Valley
NT
1
--
Gonzalez, Andrew
10
Murrieta Valley
NT
1
--
Murray, Daniel
10
Murrieta Mesa
NT
1
--
Hernandez, Gus
10
Temecula Valley
NT
1
--
Ortiz, Steven
10
Banning
NT
1
--
Arenas, Devin
10
Arcadia
NT
1
--
Banks, Scott
10
Claremont
NT
1
--
Tapia, Fernie
10
La Mirada
NT
1
--
Walcott, Michael
10
John W. North
NT
1
--
Sanchez, Carlos
10
Banning
NT
1
--
Solbach, Neal
10
Temecula Valley
NT
1
Mens 3200m 11th Grade
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hershey, Ryan
11
La Costa Canyon
10:02.16
1
2
Dougherty, Evan
11
La Quinta (La Qu
10:08.71
1
3
Console, Russell
11
La Costa Canyon
10:08.94
1
4
Scott, Brandon
11
Murrieta Valley
10:12.33
1
5
Pierson, Trevor
11
Great Oak
10:22.30
1
6
De La Rosa, Juan
11
Arcadia
10:24.40
1
7
Riley, Tyler
11
Murrieta Mesa
10:24.68
1
8
Vinsky, Chase
11
Murrieta Valley
10:25.31
1
9
Jimenez, Jozic
11
Norte Vista
10:28.30
1
10
Shah, Anu
11
Arcadia
10:33.30
1
11
Arana, Luciano
11
La Quinta (La Qu
10:35.00
1
12
Withers, Caleb
11
Murrieta Valley
10:37.51
1
13
Schein, Stephen
11
Claremont
10:41.94
1
14
Topping, Tyler
11
Redlands East Va
10:42.90
1
15
Garcia, David
11
Norte Vista
10:44.42
1
16
Lorenzo, Jorge
11
Ontario
10:54.15
1
17
Grisafe, Tj
11
La Costa Canyon
10:56.01
1
18
Joseph, Jacob
11
Aliso Niguel
10:59.68
1
19
Rothery, Brent
11
Great Oak
11:01.20
1
20
Alvarez, Christian
11
Rialto
11:06.60
1
21
Ignatius, Darion
11
John W. North
11:19.32
1
22
Berthalotte, Mike
11
Temecula Valley
11:21.90
1
23
Torres, Albert
11
Rialto
11:23.72
1
24
Echevarria, Oswaldo
11
Rancho Verde
11:25.90
1
25
Carter, Desmond
11
John W. North
11:30.03
1
26
Clements, Luke
11
Aliso Niguel
11:40.66
1
27
Luna, Joaquin
11
Arcadia
11:41.03
1
28
Dai, Mian
11
Army-Navy Academ
12:52.10
1
--
Carrillo, Leo
11
Banning
NT
1
--
Gamble, Scott
11
Murrieta Valley
NT
1
--
Venegas, Javier
11
Rancho Verde
NT
1
--
Flores, Rolondo
11
John W. North
NT
1
--
Lin, Kevin
11
Arcadia
NT
1
--
Garcia, David
11
Rubidoux
NT
1
--
Gonzalez, Jacob
11
Rancho Verde
NT
1
--
Sanchez, Antonio
11
Rubidoux
NT
1
--
Chen, Bryan
11
Arcadia
NT
1
--
Mathews, Thomas
11
Army-Navy Academ
NT
1
--
Rojas, Francisco
11
Rubidoux
NT
1
Mens 3200m 12th Grade
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mercado, Bryan
12
Murrieta Valley
10:03.93
1
2
Garcia, Regan
12
La Mirada
10:25.74
1
3
Macmillin, Justin
12
Aliso Niguel
10:29.20
1
4
Mirin, Ivan
12
Norte Vista
10:31.37
1
5
Leigh, Chris
12
La Costa Canyon
10:37.22
1
6
Sanchez, Alex
12
Rialto
10:39.53
1
7
Potter, Jacob
12
Banning
10:46.69
1
8
Ubeda, Jose
12
Rialto
10:59.60
1
9
Hernandez, Bolivar
12
West Valley
11:20.61
1
10
Santana, Marco
12
Banning
11:50.43
1
--
Neverman, Daniel
12
Murrieta Valley
NT
1
--
Lozano, Louie
12
La Mirada
NT
1
--
Malinzak, Jared
12
Simi Valley
NT
1
--
Baeza, Kevin
12
Rialto
NT
1
--
Santiago, Mark Brian
12
Banning
NT
1
--
Ran, Hamilton
12
Arcadia
NT
1
Mens 3200m 9th Grade
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fahy, Steven
9
La Costa Canyon
9:59.64
1
2
De La Rosa, Estavan
9
Arcadia
10:25.61
1
3
Gonzalez, Josue
9
Arcadia
10:26.16
1
4
Shinn, Okaro
9
Temecula Valley
10:34.70
1
5
Herrera, Ismail
9
Murrieta Valley
10:35.40
1
6
Miller, Kyle
9
Simi Valley
10:36.60
1
7
Amaya, Adrian
9
Claremont
10:41.61
1
8
Carpenter, Matt
9
Murrieta Valley
10:51.39
1
9
Rigby, Ben
9
Foothill (Bakers
10:53.30
1
10
Ross, Daniel
9
Claremont
10:59.90
1
11
Vargas, Eduardo
9
Claremont
11:01.13
1
12
Leitgeb, Nick
9
Temecula Valley
11:02.17
1
13
Vaughan, Garrett
9
John W. North
11:07.32
1
14
Lepine, Garrett
9
Simi Valley
11:09.95
1
15
Barajas, Joseph
9
Arcadia
11:13.60
1
16
De La Guerra, Vince
9
Arcadia
11:39.04
1
17
Russell, Akeem
9
West Valley
11:39.36
1
18
Gianluca, Herrera
9
Paloma Valley
11:43.82
1
19
Hermesmeyer, Brody
9
Murrieta Valley
11:55.70
1
20
Hsu, Kevin
9
Arcadia
11:56.60
1
21
Bradley, Julian
9
Great Oak
12:00.44
1
22
Averill, Cameron
9
Aliso Niguel
12:04.52
1
23
Huang, Alvin
9
Arcadia
12:05.39
1
24
Lara, Vincent
9
Claremont
12:14.70
1
25
Roman, Manuel
9
Banning
13:14.64
1
--
Mueller, Keegan
9
Murrieta Valley
NT
1
--
Montoya, Quentin
9
Murrieta Valley
NT
1
--
Carlson, Carl
9
Murrieta Valley
NT
1
--
Wong, Kevin
9
Arcadia
NT
1
--
Grizzle, James
9
West Valley
NT
1
--
Cooper, Tom
9
Claremont
NT
1
--
Cody, Knoll
9
Paloma Valley
NT
1
--
Gutirrez, Roberto
9
John W. North
NT
1
--
Ayala, Oscar
9
Great Oak
NT
1
--
Cardenas, David
9
Rialto
NT
1
--
Torres, Sergio
9
Claremont
NT
1
--
Blue, Ryan
9
Murrieta Valley
NT
1
--
Huang, Nick
9
Arcadia
NT
1
--
Marshall, Tuleja
9
Paloma Valley
NT
1
Mens 3200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Sergio
11
Arcadia
9:27.42
1
2
Henson, Trevor
12
Paloma Valley
9:30.80
1
3
Leung, Allen
Arcadia
9:37.30
1
4
Fronk, Karson
12
Great Oak
9:39.60
1
5
Huntley, Tyler
12
John W. North
9:42.22
1
6
Ghoury, Mueen
12
Rubidoux
9:46.04
1
7
Lee, Francis
11
Arcadia
9:50.66
1
8
Wei, Esmond
12
Arcadia
9:51.63
1
9
Carro, Oscar
10
Norte Vista
9:54.30
1
10
Carrillo, Eddie
11
Great Oak
9:55.64
1
11
Balder, Jack
10
Great Oak
9:57.77
1
12
Cecil, Jharynd
11
Redlands East Va
10:00.70
1
13
Collins, Tanner
12
Aliso Niguel
10:03.44
1
14
Vorgitch, Michael
12
Simi Valley
10:09.90
1
15
Pineaux, Foster
10
Paloma Valley
10:11.10
1
16
coenen, brett
11
Paloma Valley
10:14.91
1
17
Paez, Ricky
12
Ontario
10:31.80
1
18
Pratt, Mitchell
10
Arcadia
10:51.30
1
--
Causey, Eric
11
La Costa Canyon
NT
1
--
Alwafai, Tareq
11
Aliso Niguel
NT
1
--
Hsueh, Ben
12
Arcadia
NT
1
Womens 3200m 11th / 12th Combo
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barr, Erika
11
Simi Valley
11:27.34
1
2
Miller, Amanda
12
Simi Valley
11:45.30
1
3
Shain, Kendall
12
La Costa Canyon
12:10.61
1
4
Steigerwald, Janell
12
La Costa Canyon
12:11.71
1
5
Musashi, Hayley
12
La Quinta (La Qu
12:12.96
1
6
Koscal, Lauren
12
Aliso Niguel
12:17.70
1
7
Cortez, Alejandra
12
Norte Vista
12:21.14
1
8
Manzo, Celinda
12
La Mirada
12:22.80
1
9
Casanover, Ashley
12
La Mirada
12:23.76
1
10
Kim, Nicole
11
Aliso Niguel
12:25.09
1
11
Gama, Naoomi
11
Rialto
12:25.92
1
12
Gantan, Charlene
12
La Mirada
12:33.16
1
13
Richins, Haley
11
Great Oak
12:39.53
1
14
Perkoski, Danielle
11
Aliso Niguel
12:56.53
1
15
Sakata, Christie
11
Temecula Valley
12:56.70
1
16
Belson, Emma
11
Aliso Niguel
13:03.54
1
17
De Jesus, Czarina
11
La Mirada
13:04.25
1
18
Dutt, Meghan
12
Aliso Niguel
13:17.90
1
19
Guido, Alina
11
Claremont
14:00.34
1
20
Wergeland, Marte
12
Claremont
14:01.90
1
21
Alvarez, Vanessa
12
Rialto
14:21.01
1
--
Wright, Cheyenne
11
Banning
NT
1
--
Larin, Randy
11
Rancho Verde
NT
1
--
Sykes, Becca
12
La Costa Canyon
NT
1
--
Johnson, Kimberly
11
Temecula Valley
NT
1
--
Rodriquez, Isabel
12
Banning
NT
1
--
Sanchez, Marlene
11
John W. North
NT
1
Womens 3200m 9th / 10th Combo
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Messerly, Alexis
10
Great Oak
11:37.11
1
2
Ortega, Ashley
10
Great Oak
12:06.74
1
3
Vinas, Rachel
9
Simi Valley
12:07.74
1
4
Brown, Marykatie
9
Murrieta Mesa
12:14.40
1
5
Takeshita, Claire
9
John W. North
12:17.76
1
6
Lee, Dominique
9
Foothill (Bakers
12:23.71
1
7
Vasquez, Stephanie
10
Rialto
12:33.90
1
8
Vorgitch, Maddi
9
Simi Valley
12:34.64
1
9
Calain, Christian
9
Great Oak
12:46.40
1
10
Wyson, Brenna
9
Aliso Niguel
12:48.43
1
11
Kapin, Sierra
10
Simi Valley
12:49.82
1
12
Proswimmer, Tatum
9
Aliso Niguel
12:50.10
1
13
Perez, Alex
9
Great Oak
12:59.80
1
14
Seidl, Brittany
9
Aliso Niguel
13:10.44
1
15
Sandoval, Stephanie
10
Rialto
13:15.90
1
16
Bradley, Lea
9
Temecula Valley
13:18.90
1
17
Roa, Tania
9
La Mirada
13:22.56
1
18
Lockman, Miranda
9
Aliso Niguel
13:30.90
1
19
Rostenbach, Hayley
9
Claremont
13:40.65
1
20
Evanston, Joy
9
Aliso Niguel
13:41.00
1
21
Cohen, Jordan
9
John W. North
14:00.10
1
22
Lechuga, Carisa
10
La Mirada
14:01.50
1
23
Paucar, Joanne
10
Simi Valley
14:01.59
1
24
Wood, Lera
9
Aliso Niguel
14:37.10
1
25
Weber, Sydney
10
Temecula Valley
14:38.03
1
26
Valdez, Citlalmina
9
Rubidoux
14:44.47
1
--
Fogelstrom, Megan
9
La Costa Canyon
NT
1
--
Redak, Caitlin
10
John W. North
NT
1
--
Muench, Carly
9
Aliso Niguel
NT
1
--
Mafraspencer, Katia
9
John W. North
NT
1
--
Madrigal, Stephanie
9
Norte Vista
NT
1
--
Gomez, Jeanette
9
La Mirada
NT
1
--
Ackerman, EB
9
Aliso Niguel
NT
1
--
Garduno, Mikaela
9
Foothill (Bakers
NT
1
--
Hilton, Melissa
9
Temecula Valley
NT
1
--
Mineiro, Megan
9
La Costa Canyon
NT
1
Womens 3200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Sarah
9
Simi Valley
10:37.44
1
2
Lawson, Kelly
10
La Costa Canyon
10:49.33
1
3
Abrahamson, Emma
9
La Costa Canyon
10:50.61
1
4
Johnson, Katie
12
Great Oak
10:54.20
1
5
Mendoza, Mariel
11
John W. North
11:02.40
1
6
Souza, Shanoah
11
La Costa Canyon
11:09.30
1
7
Burr, Daylee
12
Xavier College P
11:11.60
1
8
Ziff, Angela
9
Temecula Valley
11:15.80
1
9
Perrone, Bree
11
Xavier College P
11:16.05
1
10
Abrahamson, Ellie
10
La Costa Canyon
11:21.20
1
11
Helbig, Ashley
9
Great Oak
11:21.22
1
12
Wyson, Danica
11
Aliso Niguel
11:25.33
1
13
Mandel, Pauline
11
Great Oak
11:27.67
1
14
Jones, Taylor
10
La Mirada
11:32.10
1
15
Seymour, Rachel
10
Great Oak
11:48.24
1
16
Maio, Allison
11
Xavier College P
12:03.33
1
17
Vice, Jullianne
9
Xavier College P
12:03.71
1
--
Mattias, Alison
9
Foothill (Bakers
NT
1
--
Gonzalez, Brianna
12
Ontario
NT
1
--
Rodriguez, Fernanda
9
Rubidoux
NT
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
34137 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
35 shares:
Great Oak Distance Invitational
,
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Army And Navy Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Carlsbad, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Great Oak Distance Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
32
6
2013
1
34
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#great-oak
#distane
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!